Usedom Marathon
Swinoujscie POL => Wolgast GER
Website: www.usedom-marathon.de
Race Winners
(37 runnings)
3:15:24 3:09:04 01 Sep 2007
2:33:30
3:03:31
02 Sep 2006
2:35:39
3:38:52
03 Sep 2005
2:34:06
3:18:38
04 Sep 2004
2:35:28
3:06:43
06 Sep 2003
2:30:21
3:12:52
07 Sep 2002
2:32:21
2:54:46
01 Sep 2001
2:32:51
3:00:13
02 Sep 2000
2:27:32
2:54:34
04 Sep 1999
2:40:47
3:04:21
05 Sep 1998
2:24:40
2:56:44
06 Sep 1997
2:33:18
3:10:02
07 Sep 1996
2:31:55
3:01:28
02 Sep 1995
2:29:47
3:21:39
03 Sep 1994
2:30:41
3:27:01
04 Sep 1993
2:32:21
3:04:29
06 Sep 1992
2:40:42
3:37:14
14 Sep 1991
2:33:26
3:11:57
30 Jun 1990
2:36:26
4:04:35
23 Apr 1989
2:37:17
3:57:00
24 Apr 1988
2:34:00
3:41:17
26 Apr 1987
2:25:11
3:29:56
20 Apr 1986
2:25:54
3:22:05
06 Oct 1985
2:37:33
4:16:06
09 Sep 1984
2:38:57
4:16:00 02 Oct 1983
2:35:41
1982
---
04 Oct 1981
2:21:57
4:38:58 05 Oct 1980
2:35:34
3:22:58
06 Oct 1979
2:32:48
Notes: 1979 was the inaugural year. The course starts in Swinoujscie POL and finishes in Wolgast GER.
The 1981 course was roughly 39 km.
03 Sep
2016
2:47:13
Maciej Lucyk-3
2:58:50
Julianne (Heinze) Meyer-3
05 Sep
2015
2:39:04
Maciej Lucyk-2
3:40:08
Dörte Ratz (GER)
06 Sep
2014
2:43:50
Maciej Lucyk (POL)
3:09:30
Olga Kazymirowa-2
07 Sep
2013
2:39:42
Krzysztof Bartkiewicz (POL)
3:06:08
Olga Kazymirowa (UKR)
01 Sep
2012
2:41:43
Pawel Piotraschke (POL)
3:07:38
Juliane (Meyer) Heinze-2
03 Sep
2011
2:35:34
Lukas Hryciuk (POL)
3:10:45
Juliane (Meyer) Heinze (GER)
04 Sep
2010
2:36:31
Jaroslaw Janicki-10
3:08:06
Angelika Schlender (GER)
05 Sep
2009
2:39:45
Jaroslaw
Janicki-9
Beate Krecklow-3
06 Sep
2008
2:49:38
Jaroslaw
Janicki-8
Beate Krecklow-2
Jaroslaw Janicki-7
Beate Krecklow (GER)
Jaroslaw Janicki-6
Marta Mikolajczyk-Wasilew-2
Zbigniew Murawski (POL)
Marta Mikolajczyk-Wasilew (POL)
Jaroslaw Janicki-5
Elena Tsukhlo-4
Jaroslaw Janicki-4
Kathrin Behrens (GER)
Piotr Sekowski (POL)
Elena Tsukhlo-3
Slawomir Sztejter (POL)
Mirela Ziecina-2
Jaroslaw Janicki-3
Elena Tsukhlo-2
Slawomir Sztejter (POL)
Elena Tsukhlo (BLR)
Jaroslaw Janicki-2
Mirela Ziecina (POL)
Andrey Kovalenko (BLR)
Ewa Kêpa-2
Jerzy Wroblewicz (POL)
Ewa Kêpa (POL)
Andrzej Nowak (POL)
Friederike Kunze-2
Zdzislaw Udowieni (POL)
Friederike Kunze (GER)
Jaroslaw Janicki (POL)
Czeslawa Mentlewicz (POL)
Jerzy Siemaszko (POL)
Anne Frohlen (GER)
Adam Musial (POL)
Sigrid Lomsky (GER)
Hans-Gunter Wolff (GER)
Wladyslawa Karolak (POL)
Rainer Schroder-3
Claudia Loppert (GER)
Rainer Schroder-2
Cornelia Buchholz-2
Rainer Schroder (GER)
Cornelia Buchholz (GER)
Heinz Lachmann-5
Sigrid Eichner (GER)
Heinz Lachmann-4
Helga Cornelius-3
Heinz Lachmann-3
Helga Cornelius-2
Heinz Lachmann-2
not held
Heinz Lachmann (GER)
Helga Cornelius (GER)
Felician Makos (POL)
Gudrun Strobach (GER)
Bernd-Marian Pries (GER)
Most Wins (1979-date)
Men
10
Jaroslaw Janicki (POL)
1993,1998,2000,2003-04,2006-10
Women
4
Elena Tsukhlo (BLR)
1999-2000,2002,2004
Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)
Year Men Women Total 2016 $700 $420 $1,120 2015 420 420 840 2014 1,005 1,005 2,010 2013 695 1,025 1,720 2012 785 785 1,570 2011 1,105 750 1,855 2010 1,000 805 1,805 2009 535 535 1,070 2008 900 900 1,800 2007 850 850 1,700 Sums $7,995 $7,495 $15,490
Race Time Bias
(sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.
Competitive Level
(1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.
Quality Performances
Men
No men under 2:20
Women
No women under 2:50
Last Updated on
18 Sep 2016
Contributors: Tadeusz Dziekoñski, Zbigniew Jonik, Juraj Gasparovic (25), Klaas Loonstra (30), Lutz Schönemann