Umeå Marathon
Umeå SWE
Race Winners
(45 runnings)
3:04:33 3:25:55 3:25:51 2:56:53 13 Oct
2007
2:42:52
3:35:08
07 Oct
2006
2:36:37
2:58:00
08 Oct
2005
2:27:41
3:03:00
09 Oct
2004
2:25:23
3:04:29
11 Oct
2003
2:34:33
3:32:49
12 Oct
2002
2:31:32
3:04:44
20 Oct
2001
2:28:42
3:15:49
14 Oct
2000
2:41:05
2:53:19
16 Oct
1999
2:37:14
3:00:26
17 Oct
1998
2:28:52
3:09:14
18 Oct
1997
2:36:03
3:18:02
14 Sep
1996
2:38:13
3:31:22
1995
2:28:54
3:29:35
1994
2:35:45
3:12:01
1993
2:32:54
3:31:51
1992
2:41:55
3:20:47
1991
2:35:54
1990
2:31:25
3:21:58
1989
2:37:41
3:26:59
04 Sep 1988
2:35:10
13 Sep 1987
2:30:25
3:32:52
1986
2:31:31
3:21:35
1985
2:38:02
23 Sep
1984
2:30:20
1983
2:23:57
3:40:00
1982
2:31:10
3:17:38
1981
2:32:58
1980
2:29:45
1979
2:28:24
1978
2:32:31
1977
2:25:48
18 Sep
1976
2:32:14
14 Sep
1975
2:33:20
1974
2:37:05
30 Sep
1973
2:32:38
Notes: 1973 was the inaugural year. Times for 2017 are assumed to be net
times.
14 Oct
2017
2:34:39
Patrik Wikstrom-2
3:05:17
Jenny Wikedal (SWE)
08 Oct
2016
2:52:15
Johan Larsson (SWE)
3:16:45
Maja Gren (SWE)
10 Oct
2015
2:40:35
John Lagerskog (SWE)
3:23:06
Susanne Pettersen-2
11 Oct
2014
2:41:34
Patrik Wikström (SWE)
2:51:09
Sophia Sundberg (SWE)
12 Oct
2013
2:30:59
Tadese Abera (ETH)
3:23:02
Sofia Mikko (SWE)
13 Oct
2012
2:39:25
Kristoffer Österlund-7
3:24:40
Susanne Pettersen (SWE)
08 Oct
2011
2:41:29
Kenneth Boman (SWE)
Kristina
Forslund-3
09 Oct
2010
2:49:43
Thomas Edström (SWE)
Birgitta Lanhede (SWE)
10 Oct
2009
2:33:01
Kristoffer
Österlund-6
Sandra Halvarsson (SWE)
11 Oct
2008
2:38:13
Matti Linna-2
Jenny Jansson-3
Matti Linna (SWE)
Agneta Jonsson (SWE)
Kristoffer Österlund-5
Jenny Jansson-2
Kristoffer Österlund-4
Jenny Jansson (SWE)
Kristoffer Österlund-3
Kristina Forslund-2
Kristoffer Österlund-2
Monika Gullström (FIN)
Kristoffer Österlund (SWE)
Kristina Forslund (SWE)
Esko Lilleberg (FIN)
Maj-Britt Sundqvist (SWE)
Ahti Honkola (FIN)
Minna Pihala (FIN)
Dan Agnarsson (SWE)
Maria Lundgren (SWE)
Arto Hyytiäinen (FIN)
Ann-Katrin Haga (FIN)
Örjan Gustafsson-2
Lotta Svärd-3
Lars-Gunnar Skoog-4
Birgitta Eklund-3
Örjan Gustafsson (SWE)
Annika Terngård (SWE)
Lars-Gunnar Skoog-3
Lotta Svärd-2
Lars-Gunnar Skoog-2
Birgitta Eklund-2
Petter Zetterström (SWE)
Lotta Svärd (SWE)
Asko Ristimäki (FIN)
.
Lennart Tollgren (SWE)
Karin Elstade (NOR)
Jan Eriksson (SWE)
Ingrid Nilsson-2
Lars Björnfot (SWE)
.
Elon Lindwall-2
Birgitta Eklund (SWE)
Elon Lindwall (SWE)
Ingrid Nilsson (SWE)
Tjorbörn Jakobsson-2
Lars-Gunnar Skoog (SWE)
Kurt Andersson-3
Kristina Fors (SWE)
Tjorbörn Jakobsson (SWE)
Siv Larsson (SWE)
Göran Malm (SWE)
Erland Sundström (SWE)
Kurt Andersson-2
Kurt Andersson (SWE)
Danny Flynn-2
Danny Flynn (AUS)
Jan-Ivar Westlund (SWE)
Sven-Erik Kristiansson (SWE)
Roger Antonsson (SWE)
Most Wins
(1973-date)
Men 6 3
Kristoffer Österlund (SWE)
2002-06,2009
Women
Birgitta Eklund (SWE)
1987,1993,1996
.
Lotta Svärd (SWE)
1992,1994,1997
Jenny Jansson (SWE)
2005-06,2008
Kristina Forslund (SWE)
2002,2004,2011
Prize Money
(ARRS qualified runners only)
No information on prize money has been
received for this race.
Race Time Bias
(sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.
Competitive Level
(1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competititve level.
Quality Performances
Men
No men under 2:20
Women
No women under 2:50
Last Updated on
23 Oct 2017
Contributors: Klaas Loonstra (50), Juraj Gasparovic (17), Hans Dahlen (7)