Bayshore Marathon
Traverse City MI/USA
Website: www.bayshoremarathon.org/mobile/race-info
Race Winners
(34 runnings)
2:48:33.5 2:49:46.7 2:49:37 2:54:06 2:46:27 26 May
2007
2:22:19
2:48:46
27 May
2006
2:24:11
2:53:18
28 May
2005
2:23:04
2:55:44
29 May
2004
2:39:17
2:49:59
24 May
2003
2:28:52
2:54:30
25 May
2002
2:19:30
2:54:11
26 May
2001
2:45:07
3:03:42
27 May
2000
2:28:18
2:51:55
29 May
1999
2:28:21
3:02:56
23 May
1998
2:32:52
3:09:08
24 May 1997
2:35:33
2:59:06
25 May 1996
2:35:05
3:01:58
27 May 1995
2:36:01
3:07:45
28 May
1994
2:31:38
3:03:44
29 May
1993
2:27:35
2:55:29
23 May
1992
2:34:43
2:48:41
25 May 1991
2:37:01
3:15:52
26 May 1990
2:30:50.1
3:10:51
27 May 1989
2:35:13
3:22:21
28 May 1988
2:29:45
3:18:51
23 May 1987
2:36:59
3:11:09
24 May 1986
2:33:33
3:07:12
25 May 1985
2:37:49
3:01:05
26 May 1984
2:24:41
2:56:14
04 Jun 1983
2:19:44
3:09:40.3
Notes: 1983 was the inaugural year.
27 May
2017
2:25:11.8
Mark Beams (MI/USA)
2:50:30.1
Jordan Chester (MI/USA)
28 May
2016
2:24:36
Matt McSween (USA)
2:44:01
Laura Portis (MI/USA)
23 May
2015
2:24:54.7
Joseph Purpura (USA)
2:49:21.0
Nicole Michmerhuizen (MI/USA)
24 May
2014
2:25:42.9
David Mart (MI/USA)
2:50:46.2
Maria Lindberg (IL/USA)
25 May
2013
2:25:11.6
Jonathan Gries (MI/USA)
2:51:03.5
Kelly Gries (MI/USA)
26 May
2012
2:20:11.8
Jesse Davis (IN/USA)
Caitlin Smith (CA/USA)
28 May
2011
2:28:23.6
Nathan Peters-2
Suzanne Larson (MI/USA)
29 May
2010
2:24:09
Hillary Cheruiyot (KEN)
Jessica Graf (MI/USA)
23 May
2009
2:26:47
Nathan Peters (MI/USA)
Sarah Plaxton-8
24 May
2008
2:21:49
Nick Allen-2
Marybeth Reader
-2
Nick Allen (MI/USA)
Marybeth Reader (MI/USA)
Nathan Usher-2
Sarah Plaxton-7
Nathan Usher (MI/USA)
Janet Becker (MI/USA)
Matthew Kaczor (MI/USA)
Sarah Plaxton-6
Eric Houghton (MI/USA)
Sarah Plaxton-5
Mike Franko (TX/USA)
Sarah Plaxton-4
Kevin Kaspzyk (MI/USA)
Sarah Plaxton-3
Steve Wilson-2
Lisa Veneziano (OH/USA)
Clint Verran (MI/USA)
Sarah Plaxton-2
Steve Wilson (IN/USA)
Sarah Plaxton (MI/USA)
Pat Benedict (MI/USA)
Gayle Gajus (OH/USA)
David Ciaverella (OH/USA)
Amy Wing (MI/USA)
Chuck Pendergrass (MI/USA)
Sarah DeMartini (CO/USA)
Bill Courtney (MI/USA)
Laura Vroon (MI/USA)
Larry Baker (MI/USA)
Karen Zimmerman (MI/USA)
Ron Ensing (MI/USA)
Wanda Cousineau (ON/CAN)
John Springer (MI/USA)
Janette Manley (MI/USA)
Darren Wilson (AUS)
Robyn Frankowicz (MI/USA)
Alan Helwig (MI/USA)
Laura Johnson (MI/USA)
Donnie Andersen-2
Sandi Domagalski (MI/USA)
Mike Polus (MI/USA)
Dianne Rappaport (KY/USA)
Donnie Andersen (MI/USA)
Kirsten Gilbert (MI/USA)
James Lanciaux (MI/USA)
Laura Ouellette-2
Steve Wagner (MI)
Laura Ouellette (ON/CAN)
Jeff Sharp (MI/USA)
Kathy Bickford (MI/USA)
Most Wins
(1983-date)
Men
2
Donnie Andersen (MI/USA)
1986,1988
.
Steve Wilson (IN/USA)
1998,2000
.
Nathan Usher (MI/USA)
2005-06
Women
8
Sarah Plaxton (MI/USA)
1998-99,2001-04,2006,2009
Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)
Year Men Women Total 2017 $2,250 $2,000 $4,250 2016 2,500 3,625 6,125 2015 1,625 2,750 4,375 2014 1,125 2,000 3,125 2013 2,250 1,500 3,750 2012 1,750 2,000 3,750 2011 1,250 1,750 3,000 2010 4,900 5,350 10,250 .... 2008 1,250 2,500 3,750 Sums $18,900 $23,475 $42,375
Race Time Bias (sec/km) Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.
Competitive Level (1990-date) Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.
Quality Performances
Men
<2:20 2
Women
<2:46 1
<2:48 2
<2:50 8
Last Updated on 29 May 2017
Contributors: Franco Civai (22), Klaas Loonstra (10)